Advertisement

Reminisce

Real Name: Remilekun AbdulKhalid Safaru
Stage Name: Reminisce
Age / Date of Birth: January 26th 1981
State of Origin: Ogun State
Place of Birth: Kaduna State
Record Label: Edge Records

Remilekun AbdulKhalid Safaru whose stage name Reminisce (Nigerian) is coined from the first four letters of his first name is a rapper, singer and a song writer. He was born on 26th January,1981 in Kaduna State. He is a native of Ajilete, Yewa, Ogun State.

He studied Purchasing and Supply at Kwara State Polytechnic. He was brought into the music industry by ID Cabasa and started his music career in 2008 in a collabo with 9ice (bachelor’s life).

The rapper is CEO of Edge Records and a brand ambassador for SAMSUNG and ORIGIN (A popular herb and liquour produced by Diageo Plc in Africa).

2 Albums, 43 Tracks
Advertisement
Songs
Albums
Reminisce
1663
Reminisce
2569
Location
Abeokuta | Ogun Nigeria
About

Real Name: Remilekun AbdulKhalid Safaru
Stage Name: Reminisce
Age / Date of Birth: January 26th 1981
State of Origin: Ogun State
Place of Birth: Kaduna State
Record Label: Edge Records

Remilekun AbdulKhalid Safaru whose stage name Reminisce (Nigerian) is coined from the first four letters of his first name is a rapper, singer and a song writer. He was born on 26th January,1981 in Kaduna State. He is a native of Ajilete, Yewa, Ogun State.

He studied Purchasing and Supply at Kwara State Polytechnic. He was brought into the music industry by ID Cabasa and started his music career in 2008 in a collabo with 9ice (bachelor’s life).

The rapper is CEO of Edge Records and a brand ambassador for SAMSUNG and ORIGIN (A popular herb and liquour produced by Diageo Plc in Africa).



Reminisce

https://media.okhype.com/storage/artist_images/YA4DCVji2UPdMxMCFMMMD3E1Zf0kO8zkS2aG2bJC.jpeg Edge Records Abeokuta Ogun , Nigeria
Advertisement

© Copyright Okhype Media 2020
Developed by Hassan Gani